Simmons Bank

Simmons Bank

Floating Relationship Banker

Location : Kimberling City, MO, 65686

Job Type : Other

Date Posted : 13 August 2026

Job Description:Floating Relationship Banker

As a Floating Relationship Banker (FRB), you will be responsible for building, expanding, and retaining existing client relationships while providing an exceptional client experience. FRBs provide expert financial solutions to current and prospective clients by assessing their needs and offering solutions through bank products and services to help clients achieve their financial goals. FRBs are experts in promoting Simmons solutions through daily interactions, outbound calls, client visits, networking events, and periodic 'At Work' events. FRBs are expected to meet or exceed individual and branch goals. You may also assist clients with account service, teller transactions, problem resolution, and other banking activities. All positions receive training on the required products, services, needs-based conversations, and tools necessary for the role.

Key Functions and Responsibilities:

  • Inform and advise clients on the full range of resources offered by the bank, including in-branch services, digital capabilities, and strategic business partnerships.
  • Support the achievement of personal goals through in-person and outbound calls to provide solutions and recommendations using a needs-based approach.
  • Manage all duties related to opening and closing accounts, assisting clients in selecting appropriate accounts, reviewing account information, and complying with BSA and CIP requirements.
  • Assist with consumer loan applications: solicit loan requests, remain informed on loan policies and procedures, and help manage consumer loan accounts across the branch network.
  • Identify client needs and refer them to a partner-focused team serving small businesses, corporate clients, financial advisors, and mortgage professionals.
  • Ensure high customer satisfaction through active engagement and exceptional customer service.
  • Ensure all departmental tasks and documentation comply with relevant laws, regulations, policies, and procedures, including completing required compliance training.
  • Respond to customer inquiries and process transactions professionally, engaging in authentic conversations to understand client needs and offer solutions.
  • Perform additional assignments as required.

Qualifications:

  • Ability to motivate and communicate effectively in one-on-one and small group settings with customers, clients, and colleagues.
  • Adopt a team-centered approach to support clients in a fast-paced banking environment.
  • Guide and coach branch staff according to established protocols and procedures in the absence of the AFCM.

Education And/Or Experience:

  • HS Diploma/GED
  • 12 months of customer-facing experience focused on goal achievement
  • Registration with the National Mortgage Licensing System and Registry (NMLS) is required

Computer Skills:

  • Proficiency in MS Office programs
  • Use social media effectively to increase brand visibility and market intelligence

Other Qualifications:

  • Occasional travel for meetings, training sessions, and assisting with bank conversions or acquisitions, with minimal overnight or out-of-town requirements
  • Ability to provide guidance and support to other financial institutions in the market

Equal Employment Opportunity:

Simmons First National Corporation and its subsidiaries are committed to equal employment opportunities regardless of race, color, religion, sex, ancestry, sexual orientation, gender identity, national origin, covered veterans, military status, physical or mental disability, or any other legally protected classification.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Simmons Bank vacancies near me

Simmons Bank jobs part time

Local job search in Kimberling City, MO

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job openings near me

Job seekers searching for Simmons Bank

No degree jobs near Kimberling City, Missouri

Immediate start jobs near Kimberling City

Part time jobs near me in Kimberling City

Simmons Bank job search near me

No experience jobs in Kimberling City, MO

Simmons Bank careers in Kimberling City

Entry level Simmons Bank jobs in Kimberling City

Simmons Bank jobs near Kimberling City

Simmons Bank jobs hiring in Missouri

Simmons Bank jobs in Kimberling City

Other job titles you may consider

Bank teller jobs hiring near me Kimberling City, MO

Universal banker jobs in Kimberling City

Banker jobs hiring near Kimberling City, MO

Relationship banker jobs

Banking associate jobs near Kimberling City, MO

Banking consultant jobs in Kimberling City

Universal banker jobs near me Kimberling City, MO

Bank jobs hiring near Kimberling City, MO

Universal banker jobs near Kimberling City, MO

Universal banker jobs hiring near me Kimberling City, MO

Trending Searches in Kimberling City, MO

Floating Relationship Banker jobs near me Kimberling City, MO

Floating Relationship Banker jobs hiring near me Kimberling City, MO

Floating Relationship Banker jobs in Kimberling City

Floating Relationship Banker jobs near Kimberling City, MO

Floating Relationship Banker jobs hiring near Kimberling City, MO

Floating Relationship Banker careers near Kimberling City, MO

Local jobs hiring near Kimberling City, Missouri

Highest paying jobs near Kimberling City

Simmons Bank jobs in Kimberling City, MO

Simmons Bank jobs hiring near Kimberling City, MO

Jobs currently in Demand

Jobs near me hiring immediately

Bank teller jobs

Places hiring near me

Jobs now hiring near me

Jobs near me

Hiring immediately near me

Job vacancies near me

Immediate hire jobs

Banking jobs

High paying jobs near me

Searches you may like

Part time banker jobs near me

Personal banker jobs near me

Full time banking jobs hiring near Kimberling City, MO

Retail banker jobs near me

Find banker jobs near Kimberling City, MO

Treasury specialist jobs near me

Investment specialist jobs

Clerk jobs near me Kimberling City, MO

Financial analyst jobs hiring near me Kimberling City, MO

Financial analyst jobs near me