Huntington Bank

Huntington Bank

Branch Performance Manager

Location : Halls, TN, 38040

Job Type : Other

Date Posted : 25 August 2026

Branch Performance Manager

The roles within our branch banking department provide a warm and inclusive team environment that empowers you daily to assist customers in reaching their financial objectives. Our branch colleagues have an opportunity to present ideas and express opinions that directly impact our customers, our bank, and our communities for the better. As a Branch Performance Manager, you are tasked with managing the branch, overseeing all aspects of sales, service, and operations, coaching on existing procedures, leading the team in attaining budgeted production goals, acquiring new consumer and business clients, making referrals to partners, deepening all existing customer relationships with proactive business driving inside and outside the branch, and maintaining consistent business development and outreach programs.

Duties & Responsibilities:

  • Managing a diverse clientele of esteemed consumer and business patrons, steering the referral operations to align customers with appropriate bank services, nurture connections, and forge robust internal affiliations in compliance with branch guidelines and OCR regulations.
  • Supervising a team to ensure superior customer service and proficient resolution of customer inquiries.
  • Using available tools and technology to identify and highlight potential sales and service openings.
  • Educating the team about products, services, technology, and policies to ensure they are knowledgeable and up to date.
  • Being actively involved in the community plays a crucial role in forming and strengthening significant business and community connections.
  • Fostering key partnerships within the company to drive success in a specific market area.
  • Closely supervising the recruitment and selection activities to ensure that the designated market is staffed with colleagues who embody Huntington's culture.
  • Accumulating the necessary materials to bolster the team.
  • Managing the day-to-day operations of the branch while upholding operational, security, risk, and regulatory policies.
  • Analyzing the branch's sales, service, operations, and financial outcomes.
  • Demonstrating skillfulness in the realms of banking operations, investment management, retail lending solutions, commercial banking transactions, sales strategies, sales team leadership, customer care, process optimization, coaching, team development, effective communication practices, and public speaking engagements.
  • Undertaking further assignments as needed.

Basic Qualifications:

  • The eligibility criteria for this post includes having a high school diploma or GED and a track record of at least one year in a retail sales leadership role that emphasizes meeting targets, or a Bachelor's Degree.

Preferred Qualifications:

  • Completion of an undergraduate program paired with prior management responsibilities.
  • Skill in comprehending, motivating, and directing branch sales, service, operations, and financial results in both physical locations and digital platforms.
  • Illustrates mastery in the banking sector, sales methodologies, portfolio management, retail finance, small business lending, commercial finance, leading sales units, client support, process supervision, coaching and team building, as well as public speaking proficiency.
  • Strong communication skills both in spoken and written forms.
  • Comfort and skill in navigating digital platforms, including mobile services and internet banking options.
  • Familiarity with consumer and enterprise deposit products is important.
  • Aptitude for nurturing, motivating, inspiring, and empowering colleagues to boost retention within the workforce.

A Branch Performance Manager at Huntington National Bank is vital in the effective management of a bank branch and plays a significant role in its success. They are accountable for supervising branch operations, maintaining high levels of customer satisfaction, and reaching sales and financial goals. Motivating and leading branch staff to deliver a service that prioritizes the needs of clients is a key responsibility.

Branch Managers are engaged in actively administering the branch's clientele by establishing and nurturing connections with personal and commercial customers, recognizing prospects for cross-selling products and services, and ensuring that clients acquire tailored financial solutions. They supervise the branch's performance indicators, monitor progress towards goals, and institute tactics to enhance efficiency, profitability, and client satisfaction.

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Huntington Bank vacancies near me

Huntington Bank jobs part time

Local job search in Halls, TN

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Jobs near me hiring immediately

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job seekers searching for Huntington Bank

No degree jobs near Halls, Tennessee

Immediate start jobs near Halls

Part time jobs near me in Halls

Huntington Bank job search near me

No experience jobs in Halls, TN

Huntington Bank careers in Halls

Entry level Huntington Bank jobs in Halls

Huntington Bank jobs near Halls

Huntington Bank jobs hiring in Tennessee

Huntington Bank jobs in Halls

Other job titles you may consider

Branch director jobs near Halls, TN

Bank jobs hiring near me Halls, TN

Branch director jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Branch manager jobs near Halls, TN

Banker jobs in Halls

Branch manager jobs near me Halls, TN

Branch service manager jobs in Halls

Branch manager hiring near me Halls, TN

Branch manager jobs in Halls

Banking jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Trending Searches in Halls, TN

Branch Performance Manager jobs near me Halls, TN

Branch Performance Manager jobs hiring near me Halls, TN

Branch Performance Manager jobs in Halls

Branch Performance Manager jobs near Halls, TN

Branch Performance Manager jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Branch Performance Manager careers near Halls, TN

Local jobs hiring near Halls, Tennessee

Highest paying jobs near Halls

Huntington Bank jobs in Halls, TN

Huntington Bank jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Jobs currently in Demand

Bank teller jobs

High paying jobs near me

Job vacancies near me

Jobs search near me

Part time jobs near me

Immediate hire jobs

Bank jobs

Job listings near me

Job openings near me

Places hiring near me

Searches you may like

Banking jobs near me

Branch leader jobs near Halls, TN

Banking jobs

Banking specialist jobs

Part time manager jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Banking associate jobs near me

Branch operations leader jobs near me

Full time branch manager jobs hiring near Halls, TN

Branch manager jobs

Manager jobs hiring near me Halls, TN