Northwest Bank

Northwest Bank

Senior Financing Solutions Executive

Location : Donora, PA, 15033

Job Type : Other

Date Posted : 23 July 2026

Description of Position: Senior Financing Solutions Executive

The Senior Financing Solutions Executive is tasked with acquiring and promoting loan/lease and turn-key bank loan offerings to new and current clients within the private and public middle market sector. Generating new leads involves initiating sales directly to middle market entities, which can be private or publicly owned, that operate in sectors such as manufacturing, wholesale, distribution, and services, among others.

Essential Functions:

  • Begin and recognize fresh avenues for business growth, encompassing both current client bases and actively seeking out potential customers through methods such as cold outreach and face-to-face interactions
  • Schedule face-to-face appointments with potential clients to discuss the offerings, prices, and conditions of financial contracts provided by Northwest
  • Meet and surpass the predetermined amount by actively pursuing, evaluating, and finalizing equipment financing deals within the designated region through direct engagement
  • Employing expertise from the industry, analytical capabilities, familiarity with products, and effective communication aptitude to recognize, cultivate, engage, and uphold customer connections
  • Develop, plan, suggest, and finalize workable financial deals
  • Continuously oversee customer relationships by staying vigilant and taking proactive measures to adapt to evolving market conditions and competitive landscapes
  • Support the credit department and employees as needed and asked
  • Familiarity with Excel and using a CRM system is beneficial
  • Adhere to the guidelines set forth by Northwest's policies and procedures, as well as comply with relevant Federal and State regulations
  • Enhance proficiency in Microsoft Office applications and specialized software relevant to the department to optimize technological resources and improve productivity
  • Collaborate effectively within a group setting
  • Utilize the equipment available on location for tasks

Preference will be given to candidates with a combination of educational background and practical exposure:

  • A bachelor's degree in business, finance, or a related field is required
  • A minimum of five to six years of expertise in marketing and sales acquired from a commercial finance entity or a banking institution
  • Experience in establishing and nurturing enduring connections with executives at mid-sized firms
  • An autonomous and determined marketer with a strong drive for entrepreneurship and vast expertise in initiating, assessing, and finalizing diverse funding options.
  • Demonstrated history of achievement in corporate financial sales with a track record of meeting sales targets and cultivating strong client connections
  • Having the skill to regularly recognize prospects and nurture connections with the candidate's current network of contacts while also cultivating fresh clientele is crucial

Top Searches

Local jobs near me

Northwest Bank vacancies near me

Northwest Bank jobs part time

Local job search in Donora, PA

Jobs that are hiring near me

Hourly pay jobs near me

Seasonal jobs near me

Job search near me

Job seekers searching for Northwest Bank

No degree jobs near Donora, Pennsylvania

Immediate start jobs near Donora

Part time jobs near me in Donora

Northwest Bank job search near me

No experience jobs in Donora, PA

Northwest Bank careers in Donora

Entry level Northwest Bank jobs in Donora

Northwest Bank jobs near Donora

Northwest Bank jobs hiring in Pennsylvania

Northwest Bank jobs in Donora

Other job titles you may consider

Account consultant jobs hiring near Donora, PA

Account executive jobs near me Donora, PA

Account consultant jobs

Account representative jobs near Donora, PA

Account specialist jobs in Donora

Account executive hiring near me Donora, PA

Account executive jobs in Donora

Account executive jobs hiring near Donora, PA

Account executive jobs near Donora, PA

Account representative jobs hiring near me Donora, PA

Trending Searches in Donora, PA

Senior Financing Solutions Executive jobs near me Donora, PA

Senior Financing Solutions Executive jobs hiring near me Donora, PA

Senior Financing Solutions Executive jobs in Donora

Senior Financing Solutions Executive jobs near Donora, PA

Senior Financing Solutions Executive jobs hiring near Donora, PA

Senior Financing Solutions Executive careers near Donora, PA

Local jobs hiring near Donora, Pennsylvania

Highest paying jobs near Donora

Northwest Bank jobs in Donora, PA

Northwest Bank jobs hiring near Donora, PA

Jobs currently in Demand

Full time jobs near me

Entry level jobs near me

Job openings near me

Jobs hiring immediately

Job vacancies near me

Hiring near me

Jobs search near me

Hiring immediately near me

Jobs near me hiring immediately

Jobs near me

Searches you may like

Bank jobs near me

Bank jobs hiring near me Donora, PA

Senior account specialist jobs near me

Business finance executive jobs near me

Acountant jobs near me

Part time account executive jobs near me

Financial analyst jobs near me

Financing solutions executive jobs

Full time accountant jobs hiring near Donora, PA

Banking jobs near me Donora, PA